tofuho ;D
  • oneu

Argh: Current and Future projects

blame this on sacryde and her project entry! XD

Anyway this is a post for argh, although I'll be the one updating it... when I talk to her?
Updated: 10th July 2012

Going on an indefinite hiatus since I can't write any more. No muse. No ideas. I hope I'll be able to write one day again :/
Collapse )

ALSO I posted some snippets/excerpt's from some of these fics which are posted here XDD
tofuho ;D
  • oneu

Runaway 011, onew/minho, R

runaway 011
onew/minho
1,880
R
previous: { 001 | 002 | 003 | 004 | 005 | 006 | 007 | 008 | 009 | 010 }

So. This is just something I randomly started to write. You could say I started writing it when I felt frustrated with many things and just wrote it for my personal amusement and with no real purpose. lol.

BELATED HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO OUR LOVELY DECEMBER BABIES :D Onew and Minho~ (and let's not forget our dear boss-sama Hananim~ who just had her birthday^^;) our precious miracles in december! :P

again OOPs I keep forgetting to post/write this....
Collapse )

AND NO... this isn't the end........... XD if you're bored just stop reading~
onew sherlock omg
  • oneu

Runaway 010, onew/minho, pg-15

runaway 010
onew/minho
1,193
PG-15
previous: { 001 | 002 | 003 | 004 | 005 | 006 | 007 | 008 | 009 }

So. This is just something I randomly started to write. You could say I started writing it when I felt frustrated with many things and just wrote it for my personal amusement and with no real purpose. lol.

OOPS SORRY I KEEP FORGETTING TO POST AND BEEN TOOOO BUSY >.<;; Sorry. SHINee > fanfiction. Sorry!!

Collapse )
taenipples
  • oneu

Runaway 009, onew/minho, pg

runaway 009
onew/minho
1,718
PG
previous: { 001 | 002 | 003 | 004 | 005 | 006 | 007 | 008 }

So. This is just something I randomly started to write. You could say I started writing it when I felt frustrated with many things and just wrote it for my personal amusement and with no real purpose. lol.

Posting today :D after receiving sweet messages from shinyshawol & jinkho kamsa~~ ^O^;; I'm a little groggy so sorry for the mistakes >.<;; I was meant to be posting the side story first D: but since I'm stuck with it... I left it...

Collapse )
onew sherlock omg
  • oneu

Hm...

Tbh I'm thinking about stopping posting here... I haven't made up my mind yet.

Instead I'll use this journal to (try) and promote Onho instead. ^^;;

I'll finish posting these fics at AFF I suppose. Idk SHINee (or Onho) fans don't really like me much on LJ (most of them) so.. I'm just sick of... trying here. ^^;

I'm also planning to make an Onew/Minho fic exchange, would anyone be interested in that?
(any suggestions for a name would be appreciated)

SO instead of you guys having to suffer with my shitty fics and bad writing XD you would just see me pimping out other Onew/Minho fics or the Onew/Minho Fic exchange.

THe only reason I keep posting is because it makes me sad to see so few Onew/Minho fics on LJ. But it is kind of pointless and stupid. So I'll stop, I just hope someone who can actually write decently would come and post a lot of fanfics. :)

send me a message thru lj (I reply faster to tweets: @yapikao) if you want to finish reading "runaway" etc and I'll give u a link!

Please don't view this as me abandoning Onew/Minho T____T; it's just me being sick of posting fanfics in public. ^^; I'll love Onew/Minho forever :D

  • Current Mood
    irritated irritated
  • Tags
onew &amp;hearts;
  • oneu

After Dinner Playback~ Onew/Minho, PG-13

After Dinner Playback
onew/minho
2,094
PG-13

this is a long ~drabble~ with lots of... not much (description, cuddling~ etc). Lol. Jinki comes home from work to find a worn out, tired Minho.

I'm posting this as a late birthday present (sorryT^T;;) for weerainbow & ramen_lover30's birthdays~ hope you sweet kind people had a great day :D!!

Collapse )
onew sherlock omg
  • oneu

sleepless nights 002

sleepless nights 002 (side story for "runaway")
onew, minho, onew/oc, onew/minho... implied? idk?
1,462
PG-13
previous: { 001 }

When I started posting "runaway" I remembered all this background stuff that never made it into the fic. So... I guess this is my attempt provide some of the background history on them! It was suggested to me that I should post this before I finish posting "runaway"... which is why I haven't been posting "runaway" because I was writing this side story.

Collapse )
minho da fawn
  • oneu

sleepless nights 001

sleepless nights 001: a meeting (side story for "runaway")
onew, minho, onew/oc, onew/minho... implied? idk?
1,920
R

When I started posting "runaway" I remembered all this background stuff that never made it into the fic. So... I guess this is my attempt provide some of the background history on them! It was suggested to me that I should post this before I finish posting "runaway"... which is why I haven't been posting "runaway" because I was writing this side story.

ANYWAY, since I'm going away~ I'm just posting a snippet~ a little teaser of this fic~~ ^-^ sorry for the lack of updates (if anyone cares... lol doubt it... XD)

Also this is for Dani♥ ♥_♥ :D

Collapse )